Amy Acker Fan

Your online resource since 2007

Vital Statistics

Full name: Amy Louise Acker
Nickname: Snacker (on the Angel set)
Occupation: Actress
Date of Birth: December 5, 1976
Starsign: Sagittarius
Age: 40 (in 2016)
Place of Birth: Dallas, Texas
Place of Residence: Los Angeles (formly New York)
Hair colour: Brown
Eye colour: Brown
Height: 5′ 8″ (1.73 m)
Parents: Sandra Bruyere; housewife and Robert Acker; lawyer
Siblings: 2 younger sisters and 1 younger brother (names are unknown)
Significant Other: James Carpinello; actor (since 2002; married April 25, 2003)
Family: A son and daughter; Jackson James (born January 22, 2005), Ava Grace (born September 1, 2006)
Well Known Roles: Angel (4 episodes as a guest, 3 seasons as a regular); Alias (recurring/series regular during the final [5th] season); guest appearances on various TV shows; Dollhouse (2009-2010); and Person of Interest (2012-2016)